Rank | Team | Riders | Time |
1 | Omega Pharma–Quick-Step | Tom Boonen (BEL) Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) Tony Martin (GER) Niki Terpstra (NED) Kristof Vandewalle (BEL) Peter Velits (SVK) | 1h 03' 17.17" |
2 | BMC Racing Team | Alessandro Ballan (ITA) Philippe Gilbert (BEL) Taylor Phinney (USA) Marco Pinotti (ITA) Manuel Quinziato (ITA) Tejay van Garderen (USA) | + 3.23" |
3 | Orica–GreenEDGE | Sam Bewley (NZL) Luke Durbridge (AUS) Sebastian Langeveld (NED) Cameron Meyer (AUS) Jens Mouris (NED) Svein Tuft (CAN) | + 47.06" |
4 | Liquigas–Cannondale | Maciej Bodnar (POL) Tiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA) Kristijan Koren (SLO) Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Maciej Paterski (POL) Peter Sagan (SVK) | + 1' 04.73" |
5 | Rabobank | Lars Boom (NED) Stef Clement (NED) Rick Flens (NED) Robert Gesink (NED) Wilco Kelderman (NED) Luis León Sánchez (ESP) | + 1' 08.13" |
6 | Movistar Team | Andrey Amador (CRC) Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Iván Gutiérrez (ESP) Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Rubén Plaza (ESP) | + 1' 18.57" |
7 | Team Katusha | Maxim Belkov (RUS) Vladimir Gusev (RUS) Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR) Denis Menchov (RUS) Gatis Smukulis (LAT) Eduard Vorganov (RUS) | + 1' 18.81" |
8 | RadioShack–Nissan | Tony Gallopin (FRA) Andreas Klöden (GER) Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Jesse Sergent (NZL) Jens Voigt (GER) Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) | + 1' 21.22" |
9 | Team Sky | Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) Alex Dowsett (GBR) Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP) Sergio Henao (COL) Ian Stannard (GBR) Geraint Thomas (GBR) | + 1' 32.33" |
10 | Garmin–Sharp | Jack Bauer (NZL) Thomas Dekker (NED) Martijn Maaskant (NED) Ramūnas Navardauskas (LTU) Andrew Talansky (USA) Johan Vansummeren (BEL) | + 1' 35.13" |
11 | Astana | Assan Bazayev (KAZ) Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ) Andriy Hryvko (UKR) Tanel Kangert (EST) Dimitry Muravyev (KAZ) | + 1' 44.97" |
12 | Vacansoleil–DCM | Thomas De Gendt (BEL) Martijn Keizer (NED) Gustav Larsson (SWE) Marco Marcato (ITA) Tomasz Marczyński (POL) Lieuwe Westra (NED) | + 1' 48.21" |
13 | Saxo Bank–Tinkoff Bank | Manuele Boaro (ITA) Michael Mørkøv (DEN) Luke Roberts (AUS) Nicki Sørensen (DEN) David Tanner (AUS) Matteo Tosatto (ITA) | + 1' 48.35" |
14 | RusVelo | Artur Ershov (RUS) Sergey Firsanov (RUS) Valery Kaykov (RUS) Dmitry Kozonchuk (RUS) Artem Ovechkin (RUS) Alexander Serov (RUS) | + 2' 14.08" |
15 | Ag2r–La Mondiale | Maxime Bouet (FRA) Sylvain Georges (FRA) Matteo Montaguti (ITA) Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA) Christophe Riblon (FRA) Nicolas Roche (IRL) | + 2' 26.14" |
16 | Euskaltel–Euskadi | Mikel Astarloza (ESP) Gorka Izagirre (ESP) Jon Izagirre (ESP) Miguel Minguez (ESP) Romain Sicard (FRA) Gorka Verdugo (ESP) | + 2' 30.86" |
17 | Lotto–Belisol | Lars Bak (DEN) Gaëtan Bille (BEL) Bart De Clercq (BEL) Jens Debusschere (BEL) Adam Hansen (AUS) Jürgen Roelandts (BEL) | + 2' 32.98" |
18 | Argos–Shimano | Bert De Backer (BEL) Patrick Gretsch (GER) Roger Kluge (GER) Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) Matthieu Sprick (FRA) Albert Timmer (NED) | + 3' 01.65" |
19 | Itera–Katusha | Pavel Kochetkov (RUS) Dmitriy Kosyakov (RUS) Maxim Pokidov (RUS) Alexander Rybakov (RUS) Andrei Solomennikov (RUS) Ilnur Zakarin (RUS) | + 3' 09.53" |
20 | Optum–Kelly Benefit Strategies | Jesse Anthony (USA) Michael Creed (USA) Mike Friedman (USA) Reid Mumford (USA) Tom Zirbel (USA) Scott Zwizanski (USA) | + 3' 13.40" |
21 | Cofidis | Julien Fouchard (FRA) Egoitz García (ESP) Jan Ghyselinck (BEL) Rein Taaramäe (EST) Tristan Valentin (FRA) Romain Zingle (BEL) | + 3' 17.71" |
22 | FDJ–BigMat | David Boucher (FRA) Sandy Casar (FRA) Mathieu Ladagnous (FRA) Anthony Roux (FRA) Jérémy Roy (FRA) Geoffrey Soupe (FRA) | + 3' 23.22" |
23 | MTN–Qhubeka | Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Bradley Potgieter (RSA) Meron Russom (ERI) Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Jaco Venter (RSA) | + 3' 38.22" |
24 | Acqua & Sapone | Paolo Ciavatta (ITA) Massimo Codol (ITA) Francesco Di Paolo (ITA) Vladimir Miholjević (CRO) Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Francesco Reda (ITA) | + 3' 54.36" |
25 | Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator | Sander Armée (BEL) Laurens De Vreese (BEL) Pieter Jacobs (BEL) Stijn Neirynck (BEL) Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL) Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL) | + 3' 56.35" |
26 | CCC–Polkowice | Piotr Gawronski (POL) Tomasz Kiendyś (POL) Bartłomiej Matysiak (POL) Nikolay Mihaylov (BUL) Marek Rutkiewicz (POL) Mateusz Taciak (POL) | + 3' 58.23" |
27 | Adria Mobil | Kristijan Đurasek (CRO) Kristjan Fajt (SLO) Matej Gnežda (SLO) Marko Kump (SLO) Matej Mugerli (SLO) Radoslav Rogina (CRO) | + 4' 10.35" |
28 | Lampre–ISD | Matteo Bono (ITA) Davide Cimolai (ITA) Adriano Malori (ITA) Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Daniele Pietropolli (ITA) Davide Viganò (ITA) | + 4' 18.76" |
29 | Caja Rural | Javier Aramendia (ESP) Hernani Broco (POR) Karol Domagalski (POL) Fabricio Ferrari (URU) Antonio Piedra (ESP) Alexander Ryabkin (RUS) | + 4' 32.35" |
30 | Rabobank Continental Team | Jasper Bovenhuis (NED) Moreno Hofland (NED) Daan Olivier (NED) Danny van Poppel (NED) Rick Zabel (GER) Ruben Zepuntke (GER) | + 4' 37.01" |
31 | Team Type 1–Sanofi | Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) László Bodrogi (FRA) Javier Mejías (ESP) Georg Preidler (AUT) Joey Rosskopf (USA) Martijn Verschoor (NED) | + 5' 23.76" |
32 | Saur–Sojasun | Cyril Bessy (FRA) Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Brice Feillu (FRA) Cyril Lemoine (FRA) Laurent Mangel (FRA) Paul Poux (FRA) | + 5' 24.54" |