2021 China League Two
Season | 2021 |
---|---|
Dates | 15 May - 4 December |
Champions | Qingdao Hainiu |
Promoted | Qingdao Hainiu Hebei Kungfu Guangxi Pingguo Haliao Qingdao Youth Island Shanghai Jiading Huilong |
Relegated | Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia Shaanxi Warriors Beyond |
Matches played | 280 |
Goals scored | 629 (2.25 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Li Kai (14 goals) |
Biggest home win | Qingdao Hainiu 6–0 Kunming Zheng He Shipman (21 May 2021) |
Biggest away win | Hunan Billows 0–5 Sichuan Minzu (27 July 2021) |
Highest scoring | Qingdao Hainiu 6–0 Kunming Zheng He Shipman (21 May 2021) Guangxi Pingguo Haliao 5–1 Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia (4 June 2021) Dandong Tengyue 1–5 Guangxi Pingguo Haliao (2 July 2021) Dongguan United 5–1 Kunming Zheng He Shipman (28 July 2021) Qingdao Hainiu 5–1 Xiamen Egret Island (19 September 2021) Kunming Zheng He Shipman 4–2 Xi'an Wolves (4 November 2021) Shaanxi Warriors Beyond 1–5 Hubei Istar (29 November 2021) |
Longest winning run | 7 matches Xiamen Egret Island |
Longest unbeaten run | 18 matches Qingdao Hainiu |
Longest winless run | 15 matches Yanbian Longding |
Longest losing run | 14 matches Hubei Istar |
← 2020 2022 → |
The 2021 Chinese Football Association Division Two League season was the 32nd season since its establishment in 1989.
Team changes
To League TwoTeams promoted from 2020 Chinese Champions League | From League TwoTeams promoted to 2021 China League One Dissolved entries
|
Name changes
Ahead of the 2021 season, the Chinese Football Association ordered all clubs to eliminate any corporate references in their names.[2]
- Hubei Chufeng United F.C. changed their name to Hubei Istar in January 2021.[3]
- Qingdao Zhongchuang Hengtai F.C. changed their name to Qingdao Youth Island in January 2021.[4]
- Xiamen Qudian F.C. changed their name to Xiamen Egret Island in January 2021.[5]
- Yunnan Kunlu F.C. changed their name to Kunming Zheng He Shipman in January 2021.[6]
- Qingdao Jonoon F.C. changed their name to Qingdao Hainiu in January 2021.[7]
- Xi'an Daxing Chongde F.C. changed their name to Xi'an Wolves in February 2021.[8]
- Guangxi Baoyun F.C. changed their name to Guangxi Pingguo Haliao in February 2021.[9]
- Guangdong Lianghetang F.C. changed their name to Dongguan United in February 2021.
- Xi'an UKD F.C. changed their name to Shaanxi Warriors Beyond in March 2021.[10]
- Hebei Aoli Jingying F.C. changed their name to Hebei Zhuoao in March 2021.[11]
- Hebei Jingying Zhihai F.C. changed their name to Hebei Kungfu in March 2021.[12]
- Wuxi Xinje F.C. changed their name to Wuxi Wugou in March 2021.[13]
- Shanghai Jiading Boji F.C. changed their name to Shanghai Jiading Huilong in March 2021.
- Zhejiang Yiteng F.C. changed their name to Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia in March 2021.
- Sichuan Huakun F.C. changed their name to Sichuan Minzu in March 2021.
- Yichun Jiangxi Tungsten Grand Tiger F.C. changed their name to Yichun Grand Tiger in March 2021.
- Quanzhou Addarmour F.C. changed their name to Quanzhou Yassin in March 2021.
- Yanbian Hailanjiang F.C. changed their name to Yanbian Longding in March 2021.
- Dandong Hantong F.C. changed their name to Dandong Tengyue in March 2021.
Clubs
Stadiums and Locations
Clubs Locations
Managerial changes
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xiamen Egret Island | Yang Lin | Mutual consent | 31 January 2021 | Pre-season | Zang Haili | 1 February 2021 |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | Han Zhenyuan | Mutual consent | 26 April 2021 | Yang Lin | 26 April 2021 | |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | Nahum Mingol Ribes | Mutual consent | June 2021 | 1st, Group C | Wang Hongliang | June 2021 |
Xi'an Wolves | Tang Xiaofei | Mutual consent | June/July 2021 | 2nd, Group A | Wang Bo | June/July 2021 |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | Shi Jun (caretaker) | Signed by Hebei Kungfu as player | 2 July 2021 | 8th, Group B | Cui Yan | 2 July 2021 |
Hubei Istar | Chen Fangping | Mutual consent | July 2021 | 8th, Group A | Zhou Rui | July 2021 |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | Cui Yan | Mutual consent | 8th, Group B | He Yunqun (caretaker) | ||
Hubei Istar | Zhou Rui | Mutual consent | Gao Feng (caretaker) | |||
Qingdao Red Lions | Raul Cañete Lozano | Mutual consent | 5 November 2021 | 6th, Group E | Li Yinan (caretaker) | 5 November 2021[14] |
Centralised venues
First stage
Group A
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shanxi Longjin | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 32 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 28 | |
3 | Hebei Kungfu | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | |
4 | Xi'an Wolves | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 22 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group F |
5 | Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 18 | |
6 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 13[a] | |
7 | Dandong Tengyue | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 29 | −17 | 13[a] | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
8 | Hubei Istar | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 31 | −28 | 4 |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
Notes:
- ^ a b Head-to-head results: Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei 1–2 Dandong Tengyue, Dandong Tengyue 0–3 Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei.
Results
Home \ Away | DDT | GPH | HBK | HBI | IMC | SXL | SKY | XAW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dandong Tengyue | — | 1–5 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–4 |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 5–1 | 0–1 |
Hebei Kungfu | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 |
Hubei Istar | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | — | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 3–0 | — | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–2 |
Shanxi Longjin | 4–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | — | 2–2 | 2–1 |
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 2–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | 0–1 |
Xi'an Wolves | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dandong Tengyue | D | D | L | D | D | W | L | W | L | L | L | L | L | W |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | L | D | W | W | W | L | W | D | W | W | D | W | D | W |
Hebei Kungfu | D | W | L | L | W | W | W | L | W | W | D | W | W | L |
Hubei Istar | D | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L |
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | L | L | W | L | L | L | L | D | W | L | L | W | W | L |
Shanxi Longjin | D | W | D | W | D | W | W | W | D | W | W | W | D | W |
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | W | L | W | W | L | L | L | D | D | W | W | L | L | D |
Xi'an Wolves | W | L | D | D | W | W | W | D | L | L | W | L | W | D |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Group B
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Qingdao Hainiu | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 31 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Dongguan United | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | |
3 | Yichun Grand Tiger | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 22[a] | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
4 | Hebei Zhuoao | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 22[a] | Qualification for Relegation stage Group F |
5 | China U-20 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
6 | Wuxi Wugou | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 14 | |
7 | Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 10 | |
8 | Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | −24 | 4 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group F |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
Notes:
- ^ a b Head-to-head results: Yichun Grand Tiger 0–0 Hebei Zhuoao, Hebei Zhuoao 1–2 Yichun Grand Tiger.
Results
Home \ Away | CHN | DGU | HBZ | KZS | QDH | SWB | WXW | YGT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China U-20 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 |
Dongguan United | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Hebei Zhuoao | 2–2 | 1–0 | — | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 2–3 | 1–2 | 0–4 | — | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 |
Qingdao Hainiu | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 6–0 | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | — | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Wuxi Wugou | 1–3 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | — | 0–1 |
Yichun Grand Tiger | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qingdao Hainiu | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Dongguan United | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Yichun Grand Tiger | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
Hebei Zhuoao | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
China U-20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Wuxi Wugou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China U-20 | W | W | D | L | D | W | D | D | L | L | D | W | W | D |
Dongguan United | W | L | D | L | D | W | W | L | W | D | D | W | W | W |
Hebei Zhuoao | L | D | D | W | W | D | D | W | L | W | D | W | D | D |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | L | L | L | L | L | D | L | D | L | L | D | L | D | L |
Qingdao Hainiu | L | W | D | W | W | D | W | W | W | W | W | D | D | W |
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | L | L | D | W | D | L | L | W | D | L | D | L | L | L |
Wuxi Wugou | W | W | W | L | D | L | L | L | D | W | L | L | L | L |
Yichun Grand Tiger | W | D | D | W | L | D | W | L | W | D | D | D | D | W |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Group C
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 29 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | Xiamen Egret Island | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 28 | |
3 | Qingdao Youth Island | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 26 | |
4 | Sichuan Minzu | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 22 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
5 | Quanzhou Yassin | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 17 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group F |
6 | Qingdao Red Lions | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 15[a] | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
7 | Hunan Billows | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 19 | −11 | 15[a] | Qualification for Relegation stage Group F |
8 | Yanbian Longding | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 24 | −18 | 4 |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
Notes:
- ^ a b Head-to-head results: Qingdao Red Lions 0–0 Hunan Billows, Hunan Billows 0–1 Qingdao Red Lions.
Results
Home \ Away | HNB | QRL | QYI | QZY | SJH | SCM | XEI | YBL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunan Billows | — | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–3 | 0–5 | 1–1 | 1–0 |
Qingdao Red Lions | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 2–0 |
Qingdao Youth Island | 3–1 | 0–2 | — | 4–0 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 2–1 |
Quanzhou Yassin | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 |
Sichuan Minzu | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Xiamen Egret Island | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 |
Yanbian Longding | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 0–4 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Xiamen Egret Island | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Qingdao Youth Island | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Sichuan Minzu | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Quanzhou Yassin | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Qingdao Red Lions | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Hunan Billows | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Yanbian Longding | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Qualification for Promotion stage | |
Qualification for Relegation stage |
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunan Billows | D | D | W | L | D | W | L | L | L | W | L | L | W | L |
Qingdao Red Lions | D | L | W | L | D | D | W | W | L | L | L | W | L | L |
Qingdao Youth Island | D | W | L | W | W | L | W | L | W | W | W | W | D | L |
Quanzhou Yassin | D | L | L | W | L | L | W | L | L | W | W | W | L | D |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | D | W | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | L | W | L | D | W |
Sichuan Minzu | D | W | W | L | D | D | W | W | W | L | L | L | D | W |
Xiamen Egret Island | D | D | L | W | D | D | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | W |
Yanbian Longding | D | L | L | L | L | D | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | D |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Ranking of third-placed teams
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C | Qingdao Youth Island | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 26 | Qualification for Promotion stage |
2 | A | Hebei Kungfu | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | |
3 | B | Yichun Grand Tiger | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 22 | Qualification for Relegation stage Group E |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 5) Draw
Promotion stage
Group D
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Qingdao Hainiu (C, P) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | Promotion to League One |
2 | Hebei Kungfu (P) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | |
3 | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao (O, P) | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 26 | Qualification for Promotion play-offs |
4 | Qingdao Youth Island (O, P) | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 | |
5 | Xiamen Egret Island (R, R) | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 16 | Dissolved after season |
6 | Shanxi Longjin (D) | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 21 | −7 | 13 | |
7 | Shanghai Jiading Huilong (P) | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 19 | −10 | 10 | Promotion to League One |
8 | Dongguan United | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 31 | −20 | 5 |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
(C) Champions; (D) Disqualified; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Results
Home \ Away | DGU | GPH | HBK | QDH | QYI | SJH | SXL | XEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dongguan United | — | 1–3 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 4–0 | — | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 |
Hebei Kungfu | 3–1 | 3–1 | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Qingdao Hainiu | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 5–1 |
Qingdao Youth Island | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | 4–0 |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 1–3 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Shanxi Longjin | 3–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–3 |
Xiamen Egret Island | 2–1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qingdao Hainiu | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Hebei Kungfu | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Qingdao Youth Island | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Xiamen Egret Island | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Shanxi Longjin | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
Dongguan United | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Promotion to League One | |
Qualification for Promotion play-offs |
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dongguan United | D | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | L | L | L | L | W | L |
Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | W | W | L | D | W | D | D | D | W | W | L | W | W | D |
Hebei Kungfu | D | L | W | D | W | W | W | L | W | L | W | W | W | W |
Qingdao Hainiu | W | D | W | W | W | L | D | W | W | W | W | W | L | D |
Qingdao Youth Island | D | D | D | D | D | W | W | W | L | D | W | W | L | D |
Shanghai Jiading Huilong | D | W | L | D | D | D | L | D | D | L | D | L | L | L |
Shanxi Longjin | L | W | D | D | L | L | W | L | L | D | D | L | L | W |
Xiamen Egret Island | L | L | W | D | L | W | L | D | D | W | L | L | W | D |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Promotion play-offs
Both Qingdao Youth Island and Guangxi Pingguo Haliao won their respective playoff matches against China League One opponents, and were promoted.
Relegation stage
Group E
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wuxi Wugou | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 17 | |
2 | China U-20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11[a] | |
3 | Hubei Istar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11[a] | |
4 | Yichun Grand Tiger | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9[b] | |
5 | Sichuan Minzu (R, R, R) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 9[b] | Dissolved after season |
6 | Dandong Tengyue | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 8 | |
7 | Qingdao Red Lions (O) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 7 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
8 | Shaanxi Warriors Beyond (R) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 3 | Relegation to CMCL |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
(O) Play-off winners; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b China U-20 finished ahead of Hubei Istar on head-to-head points: Hubei Istar 1–2 China U-20.
- ^ a b Yichun Grand Tiger finished ahead of Sichuan Minzu on goal difference: Yichun Grand Tiger 0–0 Sichuan Minzu; Goal difference: Yichun Grand Tiger 0 and Sichuan Minzu -1.
Results
Home \ Away | CHN | DDT | HBI | QRL | SWB | SCM | WXW | YGT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China U-20 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | |||||
Dandong Tengyue | 0–4 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | ||||
Hubei Istar | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |||||
Qingdao Red Lions | 0–1 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | ||||
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | 1–0 | 1–5 | 0–1 | 0–3 | ||||
Sichuan Minzu | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | ||||
Wuxi Wugou | 4–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |||||
Yichun Grand Tiger | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wuxi Wugou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
China U-20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Hubei Istar | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
Yichun Grand Tiger | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
Sichuan Minzu | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Dandong Tengyue | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
Qingdao Red Lions | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Qualification for relegation play-offs | |
Relegation to CMCL |
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China U-20 | L | W | W | D | L | D | W |
Dandong Tengyue | W | D | L | L | D | W | L |
Hubei Istar | L | L | W | W | D | D | W |
Qingdao Red Lions | L | W | D | D | D | D | L |
Shaanxi Warriors Beyond | L | L | L | L | W | L | L |
Sichuan Minzu | W | L | W | D | D | D | L |
Wuxi Wugou | W | W | D | W | W | D | W |
Yichun Grand Tiger | W | D | L | D | L | D | W |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Group F
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hebei Zhuoao (D, R) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 14 | Dissolved after season |
2 | Yanbian Longding | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | |
3 | Xi'an Wolves (R, D) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | Dissolved after season |
4 | Hunan Billows | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9[a] | |
5 | Kunming Zheng He Shipman (D, R) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 9[a] | Dissolved after season |
6 | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | |
7 | Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia (D) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 | Dissolved after season |
8 | Quanzhou Yassin (T) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | Relegation to CMCL and a repêchage. |
Rules for classification:
- During season: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
- After season: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goals scored; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Disciplinary points (1 point for each yellow card, 3 points for each red card); 8) Draw
(D) Disqualified; (R) Relegated; (T) Qualified, but not yet for the particular phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b Hunan Billows finished ahead of Kunming Zheng He Shipman on head-to-head points: Kunming Zheng He Shipman 0–2 Hunan Billows.
Results
Home \ Away | HBZ | HNB | IMC | KZS | QZY | SKY | XAW | YBL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hebei Zhuoao | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |||||
Hunan Billows | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | ||||
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 0–3 | 0–2 | 4–2 | 1–1 | ||||
Quanzhou Yassin | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |||||
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | |||||
Xi'an Wolves | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | |||||
Yanbian Longding | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Positions by round
To preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included to the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 7, but then played between rounds 8 and 9, it will be added to the standings for round 8.
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hebei Zhuoao | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Yanbian Longding | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Xi'an Wolves | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
Hunan Billows | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
Quanzhou Yassin | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
Qualification for relegation play-offs | |
Relegation to CMCL |
Results by match played
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hebei Zhuoao | D | D | W | W | W | L | W |
Hunan Billows | D | D | W | W | D | L | L |
Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | D | D | D | D | L | D | W |
Kunming Zheng He Shipman | W | D | L | L | W | D | D |
Quanzhou Yassin | D | D | L | L | D | L | D |
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | D | L | D | L | L | W | L |
Xi'an Wolves | L | D | D | W | D | W | D |
Yanbian Longding | D | W | D | D | D | W | D |
W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Relegation play-offs
Overview
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zibo Qisheng | 2–4 | Qingdao Red Lions | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 1–3 | Hubei Huachuang | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Matches
Zibo Qisheng | 1–2 | Qingdao Red Lions |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Qingdao Red Lions | 2–1 | Zibo Qisheng |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Qingdao Red Lions won 4–2 on aggregate.
Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 1–2 | Hubei Huachuang |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Hubei Huachuang | 1–0 | Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Hubei Huachuang won 3–1 on aggregate.
Statistics
Top scorers
- As of 30 December 2021[15]
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Li Kai | Qingdao Youth Island | 14 |
2 | Wang Ziming | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 13 |
3 | Han Jiabao | Shanxi Longjin | 10 |
Tan Tiancheng | Xi'an Wolves | 10 | |
5 | Guo Song | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 9 |
Li Biao | Kunming Zheng He Shipman | 9 | |
7 | Sun Yue | Shanghai Jiading Huilong | 8 |
Geng Taili | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | 8 | |
Chen Jiaqi | Qingdao Hainiu | 8 | |
Xie Wenneng | China U-20 and Qingdao Hainiu | 8 | |
Zhang Hao | Hebei Kungfu | 8 | |
Aizmatijan Alim | Shaoxing Keqiao Yuejia | 8 | |
Lian Chen | Qingdao Red Lions | 8 |
Hat-tricks
Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Geng Taili | Guangxi Pingguo Haliao | Dandong Tengyue | 5–1 (A) | 2 July 2021 |
Yan Hao | Inner Mongolia Caoshangfei | Hubei Istar | 3–0 (H) | 3 July 2021 |
Lin Zefeng | Shanxi Longjin | Dandong Tengyue | 4–0 (H) | 17 July 2021 |
Li Biao | Kunming Zheng He Shipman | Xi'an Wolves | 4–2 (H) | 4 November 2021 |
Notes
- ^ a b c d The match was played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
References
- ^ a b c "关于公布获得2021赛季中国足球协会职业准入资格俱乐部名单的通知". thecfa.cn (in Chinese). 29 March 2021. Retrieved 29 March 2021.
- ^ "Renaming rules spell dilemma for Super League teams". China Daily. 7 December 2020. Retrieved 29 December 2020.
- ^ "关于湖北楚风合力足球俱乐部名称变更的公告". Dongqiudi. 11 January 2021. Retrieved 11 January 2021.
- ^ "官方:中乙青岛中创恒泰正式更名为青岛青春岛". Dongqiudi. 18 January 2021. Retrieved 18 January 2021.
- ^ "完成工商变更,中乙升班马厦门趣店改名厦门鹭岛". Dongqiudi. 20 January 2021. Retrieved 20 January 2021.
- ^ "公告:轻轻的 我来了 云南昆陆更名郑和船工". Dongqiudi. 21 January 2021. Retrieved 21 January 2021.
- ^ "官方:青岛中能正式更名为青岛海牛". Dongqiudi. 21 January 2021. Retrieved 21 January 2021.
- ^ "官方:西安FC正式更名为西安骏狼,并发布新队徽". Dongqiudi. 3 February 2021. Retrieved 3 February 2021.
- ^ "手续完成,中乙球队广西宝韵正式更名为广西平果哈嘹". Dongqiudi. 21 February 2021. Retrieved 21 February 2021.
- ^ "西安优柯多官宣:更名"陕西俑士超越"". Dongqiudi. 15 March 2021. Retrieved 23 March 2021.
- ^ "手续完成,河北奥利精英更名河北卓奥足球俱乐部". Dongqiudi. 23 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
- ^ "功夫足球成真!河北精英志海更名为河北功夫足球俱乐部". Dongqiudi. 23 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
- ^ "官方:上赛季中冠第六无锡信捷正式更名无锡吴钩". Dongqiudi. 26 March 2021. Retrieved 30 March 2021.
- ^ "中乙青岛红狮宣布换帅,李毅男接替外教卡内特担任代理主教练". Dongqiudi (in Chinese). 5 November 2021. Retrieved 5 November 2021.
- ^ "China - League Two - Results - Futbol24".
External links
- v
- t
- e
- Promotion to China League One
- Relegation to Chinese Champions League
- Relegation to CFA U-21 League