Albirex Niigata (S) 2024–25 football season
Albirex Niigata (S)2024–25 season |
---|
Chairman | Daisuke Korenaga |
---|
Head coach | Kazuaki Yoshinaga |
---|
Stadium | Jurong East Stadium |
---|
S.League | TBD |
---|
Singapore Cup | TBD |
---|
Top goalscorer | League: TBD All: TBD |
---|
|
|
|
|
The 2024–25 season is Albirex Niigata Singapore's 21st consecutive season in the top flight of Singapore football[1][2] and in the Singapore Premier League, having joined the league in 2004. Along with the 2024–25 Singapore Premier League, the club will also compete in the Singapore Cup.
Albirex Niigata Singapore is in transition to a local outfit from the 2024–25 season onwards, which mean that they will have to abide by the same competition rules as local teams, including the foreign player quota.[3][4]
Season review
Off-season
The 2024–25 Singapore Premier League season will be the first season to be played having a two-year schedule where Albirex Niigata Singapore participated in the 2024 interim pre-season tournament from 23 February until 20 April. The interim pre-season tournament ensure that the players are adequately prepared for an extended new season that will span nearly 12 months. On 30 March, Albirex Niigata Singapore travelled to Ipoh to face Malaysia Super League club, Perak in a pre-season friendly which resulted in a 3–1 lost at the Perak Stadium where Arya Igami Tarhani scored the only goal for the club. On 16 April, they faced another Malaysia Premier League club, Sri Pahang at the Jalan Besar Stadium in which The Swans lost 1–0 to the visitors.
Transfer
Heading into the new season, the team faced a void left by the retirement of veteran ex-Japan International Tadanari Lee.[5] To shore up their title defense, they brought in seasoned campaigner Yojiro Takahagi, who boasts 3 caps for the Japan national team, and promising youngster Stevia Egbus Mikuni, a former Japan youth international.[6][7]
They also welcomed back some faces, which include Daniel Goh, a Singapore international, Gareth Low and Shuhei Hoshino, who bring a wealth of experience and a connection to the club's past.[8]
In addition, current Singapore internationals, Idraki Adnan & Ho Wai Loon join former Singapore youth internationals, Dylan Pereira, Arshad Shamim, Haziq Kamarudin and Syukri Bashir in the ranks. [9]
Squad
Singapore Premier League
- As of 25 December 2023
Remarks:
FP U21 These players are registered as U21 foreign players.
U21 Squad
- As of 23 March 2022
Squad No. | Name | Nationality | Date of Birth (Age) | Previous Club | Contract Start | Contract End |
Goalkeepers |
51 | Jeremy Quan U21 | | (2006-07-04) 4 July 2006 (age 17) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
68 | Eizlan Haiqal Herman U21 | | (2005-07-25) 25 July 2005 (age 18) | Geylang International U17 | 2024 | 2025 |
75 | Mika Airie Rosmaini Shah U21 | | (2005-11-11) 11 November 2005 (age 18) | Tanjong Pagar United U17 | 2024 | 2025 |
Defenders |
57 | Ahmad Martin Roslan U21 | | (2008-08-06) 6 August 2008 (age 15) | Singapore Sport School | 2024 | 2025 |
62 | Hendra Erza U21 | | (2008-09-03) 3 September 2008 (age 15) | | 2024 | 2025 |
66 | Aneeq Fairus U21 | | (2007-06-09) 9 June 2007 (age 17) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
67 | Mathava Krishnan U21 | | (2006-01-27) 27 January 2006 (age 18) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
69 | Aidil Johari U21 | | (2003-04-05) 5 April 2003 (age 21) | Balestier Khalsa | 2024 | 2025 |
72 | Aeriel Syazwan U21 | | (2007-07-07) 7 July 2007 (age 16) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
73 | Harriz Danial U21 | | (2005-01-09) 9 January 2005 (age 19) | Hougang United U21 | 2024 | 2025 |
| Irfan Azahar U21 | | (2004-11-13) 13 November 2004 (age 19) | Tampines Rovers U17 | 2022 | 2023 |
| Adam Norkhalis U21 | | (2004-04-24) 24 April 2004 (age 20) | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Firwen Anaqin U21 | | (2004-12-31) 31 December 2004 (age 19) | GFA Singapore | 2023 | 2023 |
| Oswald Tan U21 | | (2006-08-12) 12 August 2006 (age 17) | | 2022 | 2023 |
| Wong Jun Kai U21 | | (2003-10-21) 21 October 2003 (age 20) | Balestier Khalsa U21 | 2022 | 2023 |
| Raihan Ramlee U21 | | (2004-03-23) 23 March 2004 (age 20) | Hougang United U21 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Mustaqim Mulyadi Ihsan U21 | | (2003-08-01) 1 August 2003 (age 20) | Hougang United U21 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Daniyal Lynn Rasor U21 | | (2004-01-07) 7 January 2004 (age 20) | NFDP JOHOR | 2023 | 2023 |
Midfielders |
56 | Rauf Anaqi U21 | | (2008-03-06) 6 March 2008 (age 16) | Singapore Sport School | 2024 | 2025 |
59 | Preston Heng Yu Hng U21 | | (2005-01-08) 8 January 2005 (age 19) | Active SG | 2023 | 2025 |
60 | Ilhanz Yazid U21 | | (2005-01-12) 12 January 2005 (age 19) | | 2022 | 2025 |
61 | Ilhan Azahar U21 | | (2005-12-16) 16 December 2005 (age 18) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2022 | 2025 |
70 | Farhan Sahlan U21 | | (2003-07-21) 21 July 2003 (age 20) | Balestier Khalsa U21 | 2024 | 2025 |
| Okada Ryusei U21 | | (2005-09-25) 25 September 2005 (age 18) | Albirex Junior - JSSL | 2022 | 2023 |
| Asraf Rilwan U21 | | (2003-12-03) 3 December 2003 (age 20) | Balestier Khalsa U21 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Rayson Goh Hong Yu U21 | | (2005-07-03) 3 July 2005 (age 18) | | 2023 | 2023 |
| Danish Harith U21 | | (2005-01-08) 8 January 2005 (age 19) | Geylang International U17 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Danish Adam Abdullah U21 | | (2005-02-13) 13 February 2005 (age 19) | Nasri Nasir Academy | 2023 | 2023 |
Strikers |
55 | Helmi Shahrol U21 | | (2008-07-31) 31 July 2008 (age 15) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
63 | Nawfal Jailani U17 | | (2006-04-29) 29 April 2006 (age 18) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
64 | Liska Haaziq Iskandar U17 | | (2007-04-30) 30 April 2007 (age 17) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
65 | Matin Mirza Abdullah U17 | | (2007-09-11) 11 September 2007 (age 16) | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 2023 | 2025 |
71 | Rian Haziq Rosley U21 | | (2005-05-14) 14 May 2005 (age 19) | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | 2024 | 2025 |
| Firman Shah Roslani U21 | | (2004-05-29) 29 May 2004 (age 20) | Tampines Rovers U15 | 2022 | 2023 |
| Darwisy Hanis U21 | | (2005-06-23) 23 June 2005 (age 18) | Geylang International U17 | 2023 | 2023 |
| Irsyad Azarudin U21 | | (2004-07-16) 16 July 2004 (age 19) | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | 2023 | 2023 |
Players who left during mid-season |
Coaching staff
[10]
[13]
Transfer
In
Pre-season
Loan in
Pre-season
Position | Player | Transferred from | Team | Terms |
MF | Syed Firdaus Hassan | Tampines Rovers | First team | Season-long loan till May 2025 [34] |
Out
Pre-season
Mid-season
Position | Player | Transferred to | Team | Fee |
FW | Caius Kai Jun Miles | Tampines Rovers U17 | U17 | Free |
Loan out
Retained / Extension / Promoted
[50]
Friendly
Pre-season
Win Draw Loss
2024 SPL Interim Tournament - 23 Feb to 21 Apr
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 23 February 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–7 | Balestier Khalsa | Jalan Besar |
| Yohei Otake 42' Shuhei Hoshino 58' Arya Igami Tarhani 67' | | Riku Fukashiro 1' Ismail Sassi 4', 40' Harith Kanadi 48' Kodai Tanaka 56' Alen Kozar 71', 80' | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium Referee: Ahmad A'qashah |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 3 March 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–1 | Lion City Sailors | Jalan Besar |
| Haziq Kamarudin 6' Shuhei Hoshino 12' Koki Kawachi 79' | | Nathan Mao 52' (pen) | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tampines Rovers 9 March 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–7 | Tampines Rovers | Jalan Besar |
| Arya Igami Tarhani 64' | | Faris Ramli 8' Boris Kopitović 20' Miloš Zlatković 45+2' Shah Shahiran 55' Irfan Najeeb 74' Saifullah Akbar 82' Caelan Cheong 85' | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 13 April 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–4 | Tanjong Pagar United | Jalan Besar |
| | | Tomoki Wada 12' Anaqi Ismit 48' Rezza Rezky 64' Fariz Fadilla Lubis 88' | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 20 April 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | Geylang International | Jalan Besar |
| Arya Igami Tarhani 23', 43' Yohei Otake 66' | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Others
Perak v Albirex Niigata (S) 30 March 2024 | Perak | 3–1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | Ipoh |
| Adilet Kanybekov 6' Adli Ahamad 54' Luka Milunović 73' (pen) | | Arya Igami Tarhani 46' | Stadium: Perak Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Sri Pahang 16 April 2024 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–1 | Sri Pahang | Jalan Besar |
| | | Aleksandar Cvetković | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Match was abandoned after 35mins due to incremental weather.
Kuching City v Albirex Niigata (S) 26 April 2024 | Kuching City | v | Albirex Niigata (S) | Johor |
| | | | Stadium: Pasir Gudang Stadium |
Team statistics
Appearances and goals
As at 15 June 2024
No. | Pos. | Player | SPL | Singapore Cup | Charity Shield | Total |
Apps. | Goals | Apps. | Goals | Apps. | Goals | Apps. | Goals |
1 | GK | Dylan Pereira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | DF | Koki Kawachi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
6 | DF | Arya Igami Tarhani | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
7 | FW | Amy Recha | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
8 | MF | Yojiro Takahagi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
9 | FW | Shuhei Hoshino | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
10 | MF | Yohei Otake | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
11 | FW | Daniel Goh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
13 | FW | Idraki Adnan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | MF | Syed Firdaus Hassan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
17 | MF | Syafi’ie Redzuan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | GK | Hassan Sunny | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
19 | FW | Syukri Bashir | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
20 | MF | Arshad Shamim | 1+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
24 | MF | Ho Wai Loon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
25 | GK | Zainol Gulam | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
26 | MF | Jarrel Ong Jia Wei | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | MF | Gareth Low | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
41 | DF | SteviaEgbus Mikuni | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
42 | MF | Haziq Kamarudin | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
52 | DF | Junki Kenn Yoshimura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
53 | MF | Hilman Norhisam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
54 | MF | Kenji Austin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
58 | FW | Shingo Nakano | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
74 | GK | Kai Yamamoto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Players who have played this season but had left the club or on loan to other club |
Competitions
Overview
Results summary (SPL)
Overall | Home | Away |
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors Singapore Premier League
Win Draw Loss
BG Tampines Rovers v Albirex Niigata (S) 12 May 2024 1 | BG Tampines Rovers | 3–1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium Referee: Jansen Foo |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 18 May 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–0 | Hougang United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium Referee: Taufik Thana |
Albirex Niigata (S) v DPMM 25 May 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–4 | DPMM | Jurong East |
| - Yohei Otake 56' 34'
| | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium Referee: Farhan Mohd |
Young Lions v Albirex Niigata (S) Lion City Sailors v Albirex Niigata (S) 23 June 2024 5 | Lion City Sailors | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 6 July 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Tanjong Pagar United v Albirex Niigata (S) 12 July 2024 7 | Tanjong Pagar United | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 18 July 2024 8 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Hougang United v Albirex Niigata (S) 23 July 2024 9 | Hougang United | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 27 July 2024 10 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | BG Tampines Rovers | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Young Lions 4 August 2024 11 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Young Lions | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
DPMM v Albirex Niigata (S) 10 August 2024 12 | DPMM | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bandar Seri Begawan |
| | | | Stadium: Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 25 August 2024 13 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Geylang International v Albirex Niigata (S) 15 September 2024 14 | Geylang International | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 20 September 2024 15 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tanjong Pagar United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Balestier Khalsa v Albirex Niigata (S) 28 September 2024 16 | Balestier Khalsa | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
BG Tampines Rovers v Albirex Niigata (S) 19 October 2024 17 | BG Tampines Rovers | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 29 October 2024 18 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v DPMM 2 November 2024 19 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | DPMM | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Young Lions FC v Albirex Niigata (S) 12 January 2025 20 | Young Lions FC | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Lion City Sailors v Albirex Niigata (S) 17 January 2025 21 | Lion City Sailors | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 9 February 2025 22 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Tanjong Pagar United v Albirex Niigata (S) 21 February 2025 23 | Tanjong Pagar United | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 27 February 2025 24 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 9 March 2025 25 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | BG Tampines Rovers | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Hougang United v Albirex Niigata (S) 5 April 2025 26 | Hougang United | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Young Lions 13 April 2025 27 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Young Lions | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
DPMM FC v Albirex Niigata (S) 19 April 2025 28 | DPMM FC | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bandar Seri Begawan |
| | | | Stadium: Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 25 April 2025 29 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Geylang International v Albirex Niigata (S) 11 May 2025 30 | Geylang International | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 16 May 2025 31 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tanjong Pagar United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Balestier Khalsa v Albirex Niigata (S) 24 May 2025 32 | Balestier Khalsa | – | Albirex Niigata (S) | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Updated to match(es) played on 18 June 2024. Source: Singapore Premier League
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) number of wins
Notes:
- ^ a b Two clubs – DPMM FC and the FAS under-23 team Young Lions, are ineligible for any AFC competition spots.
Singapore Cup
2024–25 Singapore Cup
Competition (U21)
Win Draw Loss
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 20 May 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–2 | Tanjong Pagar United | Jurong East |
| | | Arsyad Basiron 22' Uvayn Kumar 69' | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 29 July 2024 2 (Rescheduled) | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 31 May 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–4 | BG Tampines Rovers | Jurong East |
| | | Thitipat Ekarunpong pen' Amirul Haikal Caelan Cheong
| Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 18 June 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–5 | Geylang International | Choa Chu Kang |
| | | | Stadium: Choa Chu Kang Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 24 June 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v SAFSA 5 August 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | SAFSA | Serangoon |
| | | | Stadium: Serangoon Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 12 August 2024 7 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Young Lions 19 August 2024 8 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Young Lions | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 21 October 2024 9 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tanjong Pagar United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 4 November 2024 10 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 8 November 2024 11 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | BG Tampines Rovers | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 22 November 2024 12 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 6 January 2024 13 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v SAFSA 13 January 2024 14 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | SAFSA | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 20 January 2024 15 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Young Lions 27 January 2024 16 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Young Lions | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 10 February 2024 17 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tanjong Pagar United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 17 February 2024 18 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 24 February 2024 19 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | BG Tampines Rovers | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 3 March 2024 20 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 10 March 2024 21 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Bishan |
| | | | Stadium: Bishan Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v SAFSA 28 March 2024 22 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | SAFSA | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 7 April 2024 23 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Young Lions 14 April 2024 24 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Young Lions | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
1 | Young Lions B | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 9 |
2 | BG Tampines Rovers FC U21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 |
3 | Tanjong Pagar United U21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
4 | Geylang International U21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 |
5 | Hougang United U21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 4 |
6 | Lion City Sailors U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
7 | SAFSA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
8 | Albirex Niigata (S) U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 0 |
9 | Balestier Khalsa U21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Premier League
Competition (U17)
Warning: The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win Draw Loss
Classification Stage Group C League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v French Football Academy 25 February 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 5–1 | French Football Academy | Bedok |
| | | | Stadium: Bedok Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 3 March 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–2 | BG Tampines Rovers | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium Man of the Match: Kamaruzaman Yazid |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Coerver Coaching 16 March 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 7–0 | Coerver Coaching | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Woodlands Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Warriors 23 March 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 5–0 | Woodlands Warriors | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Singapore Khalsa Association 30 March 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 8–0 | Singapore Khalsa Association | Bedok |
| | | | Stadium: Bedok Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Changi Simei 6 April 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6–0 | Changi Simei | Bedok |
| | | | Stadium: Bedok Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 | +31 | 18 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1 |
2 | BG Tampines Rovers U17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 4 | +40 | 15 |
3 | Woodlands Warriors FC U17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 |
4 | Singapore Khalsa Association U17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 25 | −17 | 7 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2 |
5 | Coerver Coaching U17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 25 | −13 | 6 |
6 | French Football Academy U17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19 | −14 | 3 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 3 |
7 | Changi Simei U17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 33 | −29 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
Stage 2 Division 1 League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Lions 13 April 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–1 | Woodlands Lions | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 21 May 2024 2 (Rescheduled) | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6–0 | Hougang United | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 27 April 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–1 | Balestier Khalsa | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v ActiveSG 19 June 2024 4 (Rescheduled) | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | ActiveSG | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Warriors 11 May 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | Woodlands Warriors | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 4 May 2024 6 (Rescheduled) | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–0 | Lion City Sailors | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 25 May 2024 7 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2–1 | Tanjong Pagar United | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 1 June 2024 8 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–1 | Geylang International | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 8 June 2024 9 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–3 | BG Tampines Rovers | Clementi |
| | | Qylfie Ryan Irfan Haziq Liam Buckley
| Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Lions 15 June 2024 10 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | Woodlands Lions | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Woodlands Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 3 August 2024 11 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Woodlands Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Balestier Khalsa 17 August 2024 12 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Balestier Khalsa | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v ActiveSG 24 August 2024 13 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | ActiveSG | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Warriors 31 August 2024 14 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Woodlands Warriors | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 7 September 2024 15 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Lion City Sailors | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 14 September 2024 16 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tanjong Pagar United | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 21 September 2024 17 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Bedok |
| | | | Stadium: Bedok Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v BG Tampines Rovers 28 September 2024 18 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | BG Tampines Rovers | Clementi |
| | | | Stadium: Clementi Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Geylang International U17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 24 | League champions |
2 | Lion City Sailors U17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 3 | +29 | 22 | |
3 | BG Tampines Rovers U17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 16 |
4 | ActiveSG FA | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 12 |
5 | Albirex Niigata (S) U17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 |
6 | Balestier Khalsa U17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 11 |
7 | Tanjong Pagar United U17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | −6 | 10 |
8 | Hougang United U17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 29 | −12 | 9 |
9 | Woodlands Lions U17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 5 | Relegated to 2025 Division 2 |
10 | Woodlands Warriors FC U17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 43 | −43 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
Competition (U15)
Warning: The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win Draw Loss
Classification Stage Group B League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v French Football Academy 2 March 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 19–1 | French Football Academy | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Active SG 9 March 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–3 | Active SG | Hougang |
| | | | Stadium: Hougang Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 16 March 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–6 | Geylang International | Woodlands |
| | | Vedant Raj Yang Yi Ethan Rafael Tate Elliot Looi Mohd Faaiz | Stadium: Woodlands Stadium Referee: Mohd Izmi |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Johor Darul Ta'zim 23 March 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–7 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Singapore Sports School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Euro Soccer Academy 30 March 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | Euro Soccer Academy | Jurong |
| | | | Stadium: ASG Jurong Town |
Albirex Niigata (S) awarded 3–0 win after Euro Soccer Academy conceded a walkover
Albirex Niigata (S) v Barcelona Academy 6 April 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–0 | Barcelona Academy | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v East Coast United 13 April 2024 7 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 7–0 | East Coast United | Jurong |
| | | | Stadium: ASG Jurong Town |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Woodlands Lions 20 April 2024 8 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6–0 | Woodlands Lions | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v ST Michael's 27 April 2024 9 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | ST Michael's | Jurong |
| | | | Stadium: ASG Jurong Town |
Albirex Niigata (S) awarded 3–0 win after Euro Soccer Academy conceded a walkover
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tasek Sailors East 11 May 2024 10 (Rescheduled) | Albirex Niigata (S) | 9–0 | Tasek Sailors East | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim U15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 7 | +85 | 27 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1 |
2 | Geylang International U15 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 7 | +55 | 27 |
3 | Active SG | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 13 | +39 | 24 |
4 | Albirex Niigata (S) U15 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 17 | +33 | 19 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2 |
5 | Barcelona Academy | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 17 |
6 | Euro Soccer Academy | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 16 |
7 | Tasek Sailors East U15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 46 | −29 | 12 |
8 | East Coast United U15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 32 | −18 | 10 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 3 |
9 | ST Michael's U15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 46 | −32 | 7 |
10 | Woodlands Lions U15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 69 | −62 | 3 |
11 | French Football Academy | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 107 | −102 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
Stage 2 Division 2 League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tasek Sailors East 25 May 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 8–2 | Tasek Sailors East | Bukit Gombak |
| | | | Stadium: Bukit Gombak Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Flair Football Academy 1 June 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 16–0 | Flair Football Academy | Jurong East |
| | | | Stadium: Jurong East Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v School Football Academy 8 June 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 2–1 | School Football Academy | Yishun |
| | | | Stadium: Yishun Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Barcelona Academy 15 June 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–5 | Barcelona Academy | Jalan Besar |
| | | | Stadium: Jalan Besar Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Barcelona Academy | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 12 | |
2 | Albirex Niigata (S) U15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 9 |
3 | Euro Soccer Academy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 |
4 | School Football Academy | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
5 | Verde Cresta Combined U15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 |
6 | Marsiling CSN U15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 4 |
7 | Flair Football Academy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 27 | −19 | 4 |
8 | Westwood El'Junior U15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 3 |
9 | Star Soccer Academy | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 20 | −12 | 3 | Relegated to 2024 Division 2 |
10 | Tasek Sailors East U15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 19 | −12 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
Competition (U13)
Warning: The SYL official website has stopped publishing results since March 16, 2024. Therefore, the table you are viewing may not accurately reflect the actual goals scored, conceded, or the goal difference. Any actual result published is based on club or fan club released.
Win Draw Loss
Classification Stage Group D League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v Island City 25 February 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–2 | Island City | Jurong |
| | | | Stadium: ASG Jurong |
Albirex Niigata (S) v ActiveSG 3 March 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 5–0 | ActiveSG | Hougang |
| | | | Stadium: Hougang Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v St Michael SA 16 March 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | St Michael SA | Bukit Gombak |
| | | | Stadium: Bukit Gombak Stadium |
Albirex Niigata awarded 3–0 win after St Michael SA conceded a walkover
Albirex Niigata (S) v Island City 30 March 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 3–0 | Island City | Bukit Gombak |
| | | | Stadium: Bukit Gombak Stadium |
Albirex Niigata awarded 3–0 win after Island City conceded a walkover
Albirex Niigata (S) v ActiveSG 13 April 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 7–1 | ActiveSG | Bukit Gombak |
| | | | Stadium: Bukit Gombak Stadium |
Albirex Niigata (S) v St Michael SA 27 April 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 7–0 | St Michael SA | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Woodlands Stadium |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Island City A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 5 | +28 | 15 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 1 |
2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 15 |
3 | ActiveSG | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 21 | −5 | 6 | Qualify for Stage 2 Div 2 |
4 | St Michael SA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47 | −46 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
Stage 2 Division 1 League matches & table
Albirex Niigata (S) v Johor Darul Ta’zim 18 May 2024 1 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 0–3 | Johor Darul Ta’zim | Jurong West |
| | | | Stadium: Westwood Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Island City B 26 May 2024 2 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 1–2 | Island City B | Yuan Ching |
| | | | Stadium: Yuan Ching Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tanjong Pagar United 1 June 2024 3 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 6–1 | Tanjong Pagar United | Yuan Ching |
| | | | Stadium: Yuan Ching Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Lion City Sailors 8 June 2024 4 | Albirex Niigata (S) | 4–1 | Lion City Sailors | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Woodgrove Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Barcelona Academy 15 June 2024 5 | Albirex Niigata (S) | P–P | Barcelona Academy | Jurong West |
| | | | Stadium: Hua Yi Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Geylang International 3 August 2024 6 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Geylang International | Tampines |
| | | | Stadium: East Spring Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Island City A 10 August 2024 7 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Island City A | Jurong West |
| | | | Stadium: Hua Yi Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Singapore Sports School 17 August 2024 8 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Singapore Sports School | Woodlands |
| | | | Stadium: Singapore Sports School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Hougang United 24 August 2024 9 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Hougang United | Yio Chu Kang |
| | | | Stadium: Yio Chu Kang Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v Tampines Rovers 31 August 2024 10 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | Tampines Rovers | Tampines |
| | | | Stadium: East Spring Secondary School |
Albirex Niigata (S) v EuroAsia 7 September 2024 11 | Albirex Niigata (S) | – | EuroAsia | Tampines |
| | | | Stadium: East Spring Secondary School |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim U13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | +32 | 12 | |
2 | Singapore Sports School | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 |
3 | Island City B | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
4 | Albirex Niigata (S) U13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 6 |
5 | Geylang International U13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 4 |
6 | EuroAsia U13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
7 | Barcelona Academy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 |
8 | Lion City Sailors U13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 3 |
9 | Hougang United U13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16 | −12 | 3 |
10 | Tanjong Pagar United U13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 1 |
11 | Island City A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 | Relegated to 2024 Division 2 |
12 | BG Tampines Rovers U13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | −19 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 3 April 2021. Source: Singapore Youth League
References
- ^ "Albirex to play in 2018".
- ^ "Albirex confirmed 2019 season participation".
- ^ "Six-time champions Albirex Niigata to become local Singapore Premier League side from 2024".
- ^ "Localisation - Moving Forward to the Next Stage".
- ^ a b "Tadanari Lee will retire at the end of this season".
- ^ a b "Yojiro Takahagi is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore!".
- ^ a b "Stevia Egbus Mikuni is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore!".
- ^ a b "Daniel Goh is coming back to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore!".
- ^ "Singapore Premier League champions Albirex Niigata mull over name change".
- ^ "Staff 2021".
- ^ "Yoshinaga Kazuaki will be coming back to Singapore as a our Technical Director".
- ^ "Kazuaki Yoshinaga, Head Coach has renewed his contract and will continue to lead the top team in 2023".
- ^ "Players & Staff".
- ^ "Dylan Pereira is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Thank you , Zainol 🩵".
- ^ "Zainol Gulam is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Kai Yamamoto is coming back to Albirex.S."
- ^ "Thank you Aidil!".
- ^ "Ho Wai Loon is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Arya Igami Tarhani is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore".
- ^ "Yohei Otake is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore!".
- ^ "大竹 洋平選手 移籍先決定のお知らせ!".
- ^ "Arshad Shamim is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Gareth Low is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Syafiie Basheer is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Haziq Kamarudin is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Thank you , Idraki Adnan 🧡".
- ^ "Idraki Adnan is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Ashvin Vela is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season before returning after NS".
- ^ "Amy Recha is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Shuhei Hoshino returns after 6 years".
- ^ "Syukri Bashir is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Shingo Nakano is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore from El Camino College (USA)".
- ^ "Syed Firdaus is coming to Albirex Niigata FC Singapore on loan transfer for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Hyrulnizam Juma'at will retire at the end of this season".
- ^ "Shunsaku Kishimoto will be joining Reilac Shiga (Japan) in 2024 season".
- ^ "Sho Fuwa will be joining FC BASARA HYOGO in 2024 season".
- ^ "Ryo Takahashi will be joining Langwarrin Soccer Club in 2024 season".
- ^ "Keito Hariya will be joining Geylang International FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Asahi Yokokawa will be joining Heidelberg United in 2024 season".
- ^ "Shuto Komaki will be joining Kaya FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Kaisei Ogawa will be joining Young Lions in 2024 season".
- ^ "Riku Fukashiro will be joining Balestier Khalsa FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Shodai Yokoyama will be joining Hougang United FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Seia Kunori will be joining Tampines Rovers FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Zamani Zamri will be joining Hougang United FC in 2024 season".
- ^ "Nicky Melvin Singh leave the team to Serve the Country".
- ^ "Shakthi leaves the team to serve the country".
- ^ "Firman Nabil will be joining Young Lions in 2024 season (Loan)".
- ^ "2020 Singapore Premier League Retained and Released List".
- ^ "Koki Kawachi signs for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Kenji Austin signs and promoted for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Junki Kenn Yoshimura signs for 2024 season!".
- ^ "Hilman Norhisam signs for 2023 season!".
- ^ "Hilman Norhisam signs for 2024 season!".
- ^ "2 more seasons with Hassan Sunny!".
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC |
---|
Club | |
---|
Stadium | |
---|
Managers | |
---|
Current squad | |
---|
Seasons | |
---|
Seasons (Women) | |
---|